Aelia Studio

Main amenities

  • 40 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Overlooking the sea, Aelia Studio Symi villa enjoys a convenient setting 5 minutes' walk from Navy Museum. The 1-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 3 guests and invites them to unwind on a sun terrace.

    This property is situated 150 metres from the Symi Museum and right near the Symi Folklore Museum. The Symi accommodation is also 6 minutes' stroll from Kastro. Aelia Studio villa is in the vicinity of the War Memorial.

    The property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There is a hair dryer and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    You can use coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware provided in a kitchen. The restaurant Taverna Zoe is located about 500 metres away and serves Greek dishes.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
    Licence number00002113213

    Room Options at Aelia Studio Symi

    The property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There is a hair dryer and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Aelia Studio Symi Logo photo Aelia Studio Symi People photo Aelia Studio Symi Facilities photo Aelia Studio Symi Gym photo Aelia Studio Symi Amenities photo Aelia Studio Symi Toilets photo Aelia Studio Symi Skyline photo Aelia Studio Symi Exterior photo Aelia Studio Symi People photo Aelia Studio Symi Macro Details photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Aelia Studio Symi

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Aelia Studio Symi

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Greece

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Aelia Studio villa?
      Visitors can easily reach Kastro, located within 500 metres of Aelia Studio villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Navy Museum, situated 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen available at Aelia Studio villa?
      Yes, an equipped kitchenette, along with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at Aelia Studio villa.
    • Is Aelia Studio villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to Aelia Studio villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Staying at the holiday home, you shouldn't miss Symi's main landmarks, including War Memorial located 15 minutes' stroll away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Aelia Studio Symi